67 Schiff Hardin Lawyers Named to 2015 Georgia, Illinois, Washington, D.C. Super Lawyers, Rising Stars Lists

News

67 Schiff Hardin Lawyers Named to 2015 Georgia, Illinois, Washington, D.C. Super Lawyers, Rising Stars Lists

News Release |

Sixty-seven Schiff Hardin attorneys have been selected for inclusion on the 2015 Georgia, Illinois, and Washington, D.C. Super Lawyers and Rising Stars lists. The Super Lawyers selection methodology includes a statewide nomination process, peer review by practice area, and independent research on candidates.

The Schiff Hardin attorneys named to the 2015 Super Lawyers lists and their respective areas of selection are as follows:

2015 Georgia Super Lawyers

Eric L. Barnum – Employee Litigation

Leah Ward Sears – Appellate

Michael K. Wolensky – Securities Litigation

2015 Illinois Super Lawyers 

Thomas W. Abendroth – Estate & Probate

Barry S. Alberts – Professional Liability: Defense

Imron T. Aly – Intellectual Property Litigation

Robert I. Berger – General Litigation

Max G. Brittain, Jr. – Employment & Labor

Antony S. Burt – General Litigation

Joseph A. Cancila, Jr. – Class Action/Mass Torts

Renee Cipriano – Environmental

Matthew C. Crowl – Business Litigation

Everett J. Cygal – General Litigation

Heidi Dalenberg – Class Action/Mass Torts

Marci A. Eisenstein – Class Action/Mass Torts

Matthew J. Fischer – General Litigation

J. Mark Fisher – Bankruptcy: Business

Mark C. Friedlander – Construction Litigation

Paul E. Greenwalt, III – General Litigation

David A. Grossberg – Real Estate

William M. Hannay, III – Antitrust Litigation

Stacie R. Hartman – Business Litigation

David R. Hodgman – Estate & Probate

Patricia Brown Holmes – General Litigation

Richard J. Hoskins – Intellectual Property Litigation

Janet M. Johnson – Real Estate

Andrew A. Kling – Securities & Corporate Finance

Dennis G. LaGory – Insurance Coverage

Paul M. Lurie – Alternative Dispute Resolution

Francis X. Lyons – Environmental

Paul C. Marengo – Government Finance

Michael L. Meyer – Securities & Corporate Finance

Robert J. Minkus – Securities & Corporate Finance

Matthew B. Mock – Business Litigation

Paula J. Morency – Franchise/Dealership

Ralph A. Morris – Employment & Labor

Joseph J. O'Hara, Jr. – General Litigation

Roger Pascal – General Litigation

Charles H.R. Peters – General Litigation

Scott E. Pickens – Securities & Corporate Finance

Robert R. Pluth, Jr. – Tax

Kenneth M. Roberts – Construction Litigation

Ronald S. Safer – Criminal Defense: White Collar

Patricia C. Slovak – Employment & Labor

Edward Spacapan, Jr. – Employee Benefits

David M. Spector – Insurance Coverage

Frederick J. Sperling – General Litigation

Debra L. Stetter – Estate & Probate

Linda K. Stevens – Intellectual Property Litigation

2015 Washington, D.C. Super Lawyers 

Thomas L. Blackburn – Energy & Natural Resources

Barbara K. Heffernan – Energy & Natural Resources

Regina Y. Speed-Bost – Energy & Natural Resources

2015 Illinois Rising Stars 

Jeremy Baker – Construction Litigation

Diana Z. Bowman – Construction Litigation

David C. Giles – General Litigation

Valarie Hays – Criminal Defense: White Collar

Brian L. Josias – Criminal Defense: White Collar

Nick Kahlon – Business Litigation

Joshua D. Lee – Personal Injury Products: Defense

Heidi H. Rowe – Chicago Construction Litigation

Amy M. Rubenstein – General Litigation

David S. Sattelberger – Real Estate

Calida A. Taylor– Business/Corporate

2015 Washington, D.C. Rising Stars 

Jesse Halpern – Energy & Natural Resources

Kathleen E. Roblez – Securities Litigation

Jeffrey D. Skinner – Personal Injury Products: Defense