More Than 100 Schiff Hardin LLP Attorneys Named to the 2013 <em>Illinois Leading Lawyers Network</em>

News

More Than 100 Schiff Hardin LLP Attorneys Named to the 2013 Illinois Leading Lawyers Network

News Release |

Schiff Hardin LLP is pleased to announce that 103 of the firm’s attorneys have been named to the 2013 Illinois Leading Lawyers Network effective January 1, 2013. The list is comprised of those who are most recommended as top lawyers in the state among their peers, based on thousands of contacts by the Illinois Leading Lawyers Network.

The Schiff Hardin attorneys named to the 2013 Illinois Leading Lawyers Network and their respective practice areas are as follows:

Thomas W. Abendroth - (Trust, Will & Estate Planning)
Barry S. Alberts - (Commercial Litigation; Professional Malpractice Defense)
Lauralyn G. Bengel - (Employee Benefits)
Robert I. Berger - (Commercial Litigation; Construction)
David C. Blickenstaff - (Commercial Litigation; Trust, Will & Estate Planning)
Chris L. Bollinger - (Computer & Technology; Intellectual Property)
Stephen J. Bonebrake - (Environmental)
Max G. Brittain Jr. - (Employment: Management; Labor: Management)
Harmon A. Brown - (Tax: Individual; Will & Estate Planning)
Antony S. Burt - (Antitrust, Commercial Litigation; Insurance, Insurance Coverage & Reinsurance; Professional Malpractice Defense)
Kevin J. Byrne - (Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property)
Joseph A. Cancila Jr. - (Civil Appellate, Commercial Litigation)
Edward M. Casmere - (Personal Injury Defense; General Products Liability Defense)
Renee Cipriano - (Environmental)
Matthew C. Crowl - (Commercial Litigation; Criminal Defense: White Collar; Government/Municipal/Lobbying/Administration)
Everett J. Cygal - (Commercial Litigation)
Daniel J. Deeb - (Environmental)
Paul E. Dengel - (Commercial Litigation)
Stephen J. Dragich - (Closely & Privately Held Business; Mergers & Acquisitions; Public Finance)
Marci A. Eisenstein - (Class Action/Mass Tort Defense)
Matthew J. Fischer - (Class Action/Mass Tort Defense; Products Liability Defense)
J. Mark Fisher - (Banking & Financial Institutions; Bankruptcy & Workout: Commercial)
Mark C. Friedlander - (Construction; Professional Malpractice Defense, including
Legal/Tech/Financial; ADR; Commercial Real Estate; Environmental & Construction)
Rick L. Frimmer - (Public Finance)
Matthew Galo - (Corporate Finance; Securities & Venture Finance)
Walter C. Greenough - (Commercial Litigation)
David A. Grossberg - (Land Use, Zoning & Condemnation; Real Estate: Commercial; Real Estate; Finance)
Michael J. Hanahan - (Construction)
William M. Hannay - (Antitrust; International Business & Trade)
Stacie R. Hartman - (Commercial Litigation)
Sondra J. Hemeryck - (Commercial Litigation; Trade Secrets/Unfair Competition)
David R. Hodgman - (Tax: Business; Tax: Individual; Trust, Will & Estate)
Patricia Brown Holmes - (Commercial Litigation; Criminal Defense: White Collar)
Allan Horwich - (Securities & Venture Finance)
Barry Hyman - (Commercial Litigation; Public Utilities: Gas/Water/Electric)
Steve E. Isaacs - (Corporate Finance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Publicly Held Corporations; Securities & Venture Finance)
Larry Jacobson - (Tax: Business)
Janet M. Johnson - (Real Estate: Commercial; Real Estate: Finance)
Trevor B. Joike - (Intellectual Property Law)
Thomas K. Juffernbruch - (Corporate Finance; Secured Transactions)
Kim A. Kamin - (Trust, Will & Estate)
Andrew A. Kling - (Corporate Finance; Securities & Venture Finance)
Brian D. Kluever - (Real Estate: Commercial; Real Estate: Finance)
Robert E. Kolek - (Tax: Business)
Kevin L. Kolton - (Construction)
Joseph J. Krasovec III - (Commercial Litigation; Product Liability Defense)
Donald J. Kreger - (Government/Muncipal/Lobbying/Administrative; Land Use/Zoning/Condemnation)
Ruth E. Krugly - (Government/Municipal/Lobbying/Administrative)
Dennis J. LaGory - (Insurance/Insurance Coverage/Reinsurance)
Katherine J. Levy - (Employee Benefits; Trust, Will & Estate Planning)
Paul M. Lurie - (ADR: Commercial Litigation; ADR: Construction)
Owen E. MacBride - (Public Utilities: Gas/Water/Electric; Telecommunications)
Sean T. Maloney - (Corporate Finance; Secured Transactions)
Paul C. Marengo - (Public Finance)
Catherine M. Masters - (Products Liability Defense; Toxic Torts Defense)
David S. McCarthy - (Corporate Finance; Securities & Venture Finance)
Michael L. Meyer - (Corporate Finance; Mergers & Acquisitions; and Securities & Venture Finance)
William E. Meyer - (Class Action/Mass Tort Defense; Commercial Litigation; Insurance/Insurance Coverage/Reinsurance)
Robert J. Minkus - (Corporate Finance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Publicly Held Corporations; Securities & Venture Finance)
Jane E. Montgomery - (Environmental)
Virgil R. Montgomery - (Construction)
Paula J. Morency - (Antitrust; Class Action/Mass Tort Defense; Commercial Litigation; Franchise & Dealership)
Ralph A. Morris - (Employment: Management; Labor: Management)
Steven H. Noll - (Intellectual Property)
Joseph J. O'Hara Jr. - (Commercial Litigation; Products Liability Defense; Toxic Torts Defense)
Roger Pascal - (Antitrust; Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property)
Sailesh K. Patel - (Intellectual Property Law)
Randolph M. Perkins - (Closely & Privately Held Business, Publicly Held Corporations)
Charles H.R. Peters - (Commercial Litigation)
Scott E. Pickens - (Banking & Financial Institutions; Securities/Venture Finance)
Robert R. Pluth Jr. - (Tax: Business)
Carol R. Prygrosky - (Personal Injury Defense: General; Products Liability Defense)
Thomas B. Quinn - (Commercial Litigation)
Robert H. Riley - (Class Action/Mass Tort Defense; Products Liability Defense; Toxic Torts Defense)
Kenneth M. Roberts - (Construction; ADR: Commercial Real Estate/Environmental/Construction)
Melvin A. Robinson - (Intellectual Property)
Gabriel M. Rodriguez - (Environmental)
Felice B. Rose - (Real Estate: Commercial; Real Estate: Finance)
Peter L. Rossiter - (Banking & Financial Institutions; Corporate Finance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Publicly Held Corporations)
Carl A. Royal - (Corporate Finance; Securities & Venture Finance)
Ronald S. Safer - (Commercial Litigation; Criminal Defense: White Collar)
John N. Scholnick - (Commercial Litigation)
Russell B. Selman - (Environmental)
Sarah Kerr Severson - (Trust, Will & Estate Planning)
Henry W. Sledz Jr. - (Employment: Management; Labor: Management)
Patricia C. Slovak - (Employment: Management; Labor: Management)
Edward Spacapan Jr. - (Employee Benefits)
David M. Spector - (Insurance, Insurance Coverage & Reinsurance)
Robin M. Spencer - (Franchise & Dealership)
Frederick J. Sperling - (Advertising & Media; Arts, Entertainment & Sports; Civil Appellate; Civil Rights & Constitutional; Commercial Litigation)
Mark A. Sternberg - (Corporate Finance)
Debra L. Stetter - (Trust, Will & Estate Planning)
Linda K. Stevens - (Intellectual Property; Trade Secrets/Unfair Competition)
Clay A. Tillack - (Franchise & Dealership; Intellectual Property)
Brett A. Valiquet - (Intellectual Property)
Darren VanPuymbrouck - (Products Liability Defense)
Neil H. Weinfield - (Environmental)
Bruce P. Weisenthal - (Public Finance; Real Estate: Commercial; Real Estate: Finance)
Thomas P. White - (Intellectual Property)
Robert B. Wilcox Jr. - (Intellectual Property)
Jay Williams - (Commercial Litigation)
Mark C. Zaander - (Corporate Finance)
Christopher J. Zinski - (Banking & Financial Institutions)