Ninety Schiff Hardin LLP Attorneys Named to the 2010 Illinois Leading Lawyers Network

News

Ninety Schiff Hardin LLP Attorneys Named to the 2010 Illinois Leading Lawyers Network

News Release |

Ninety Schiff Hardin LLP attorneys have been named to the 2010 Illinois Leading Lawyers Network effective January 1, 2010. Appointment to this list is the result of thousands of contacts that the Illinois Leading Lawyers Network makes with Illinois lawyers asking them which of their peers they believe comprise the top lawyers. Only those lawyers who are most often recommended qualify as Leading Lawyers.

These Schiff Hardin attorneys and Illinois Leading Lawyers practice category listings are:

Thomas W. Abendroth (Trust, Will & Estate Planning)
Barry S. Alberts (Commercial Litigation; Professional Malpractice Defense)
Robert I. Berger (Commercial Litigation; Construction)
Scott Bieber (Trust, Will & Estate Planning)
David C. Blickenstaff (Commercial Litigation; Trust, Will & Estate Planning)
Chris L. Bollinger (Computer & Technology; Intellectual Property)
Stephen J. Bonebrake (Environmental)
Max G. Brittain Jr. (Employment: Management; Labor: Management)
Harmon A. Brown (Tax: Individual and Trust, Will & Estate Planning)
James E. Brown (Public Utilities)
Antony S. Burt (Commercial Litigation; Insurance, Insurance Coverage & Reinsurance; Professional Malpractice Defense)
Kevin J. Byrne (Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property)
Joseph A. Cancila Jr. (Commercial Litigation)
Renee Cipriano (Environmental)
Matthew C. Crowl (Commercial Litigation; Criminal Defense: White Collar; Government/Municipal/Lobbying/Administration)
Paul E. Dengel (Commercial Litigation)
Patricia Dondanville (Corporate Finance; Public Utilities)
Stephen J. Dragich (Closely & Privately Held Business; Mergers & Acquisitions)
Marci A. Eisenstein (Class Action/Mass Tort Defense)
Peter V. Fazio Jr. (Corporate Finance; Public Utilities; Publicly Held Corporations; Securities & Venture Finance; Telecommunications)
Robert C. Feldmeier (Commercial Litigation; Insurance/Insurance Coverage/Reinsurance)
J. Mark Fisher (Banking & Financial Institutions; Bankruptcy & Workout: Commercial)
Mark C. Friedlander (Construction; Professional Malpractice Defense, including Legal/Tech/Financial)
Matthew G. Galo (Corporate Finance; Securities & Venture Finance)
Eugene J. Geekie,Jr. (Bankruptcy & Workout: Commercial; Creditor's Rights/Commercial Collections)
Lawrence M. Gill (Closely & Privately Held Business; Mergers & Acquisitions; Publicly Held Corporations; Securities & Venture Finance; Tax: Business)
Walter C. Greenough (Commercial Litigation)
David A. Grossberg (Land Use, Zoning & Condemnation; Real Estate: Commercial; Real Estate: Finance)
Michael J. Hanahan (Construction)
William M. Hannay (Antitrust)
Sondra A. Hemeryck (Commercial Litigation; Trade Secrets/Unfair Competition)
Douglass C. Hochstetler (Intellectual Property)
David R. Hodgman (Tax: Business; Tax: Individual; Trust, Will & Estate Planning)
Patricia Brown Holmes (Commercial Litigation; Criminal Defense: White Collar)
Allan Horwich (Securities & Venture Finance)
Richard J. Hoskins (Intellectual Property)
Barry Hyman (Commercial Litigation; Public Utilities: Gas/Water/Electric)
Steve E. Isaacs (Corporate Finance
Larry Jacobson (Tax: Business)
Janet M. Johnson (Real Estate: Commercial; Real Estate: Finance)
Andrew A. Kling (Corporate Finance; Securities & Venture Finance)
Brian D. Kluever (Real Estate: Commercial; Real Estate: Finance)
Robert E. Kolek (Tax: Business)
Kevin L. Kolton (Construction)
Joseph J. Krasovec III (Commercial Litigation; Product Liability Defense)
Dennis G. LaGory (Insurance/Insurance Coverage/Reinsurance)
Thomas P. Luning (Antitrust; Commercial Litigation)
Paul M. Lurie (ADR: Commercial Litigation; ADR:Commercial Real Estate, Environmental & Construction; Construction)
Paul C. Marengo (Public Finance)
Catherine M. Masters (Products Liability Defense; Toxic Torts Defense)
David S. McCarthy (Corporate Finance; Securities & Venture Finance)
Michael L. Meyer (Corporate Finance; Mergers & Acquisitions; and Securities &
 Venture Finance)
Robert J. Minkus (Corporate Finance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Publicly Held Corporations; Securities & Venture Finance)
Jane E. Montgomery (Environmental)
Virgil R. Montgomery (Construction)
Paula J. Morency (Antitrust; Class Action/Mass Tort Defense; Commercial Litigation; Franchise & Dealership)
Ralph A. Morris (Employment: Management; Labor: Management)
Steven H. Noll (Intellectual Property)
Joseph J. O'Hara Jr. (Commercial Litigation; Products Liability Defense; Toxic Torts Defense)
Roger Pascal (Antitrust; Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property; Publicly Held Corporations)
Randolph M. Perkins (Closely & Privately Held Business, Publicly Held Corporations Law)
Charles H.R. Peters (Commercial Litigation)
Scott E. Pickens (Banking & Financial Institutions; Securities/Venture Finance)
Robert R. Pluth Jr. (Tax: Business)
Carol R. Prygrosky (Personal Injury Defense: General; Products Liability Defense)
Thomas B. Quinn (Commercial Litigation)
Robert H. Riley (Class Action/Mass Tort Defense; Products Liability Defense; Toxic Torts Defense)
Kenneth M. Roberts (ADR: Commercial Real Estate, Environmental & Construction; Construction)
Gabriel M. Rodriguez (Environmental)
Peter L. Rossiter (Banking & Financial Institutions; Corporate Finance; Mergers  & Acquisitions; Publicly Held Corporations)
Carl A. Royal (Corporate Finance; Securities & Venture Finance)
Ronald S. Safer (Commercial Litigation; Criminal Defense: White Collar)
John N. Scholnick (Commercial Litigation)
Henry W. Sledz Jr. (Employment: Management; Labor: Management)
Patricia Costello Slovak (Employment: Management; Labor: Management)
Edward Spacapan Jr. (Employee Benefits)
David M. Spector (Insurance, Insurance Coverage & Reinsurance; Personal Injury Defense)
Robin M. Spencer (Franchise & Dealership)
Frederick J. Sperling (Arts, Entertainment & Sports; Civil Rights & Constitutional; Commercial Litigation)
Mark A. Sternberg (Corporate Finance)
Debra L. Stetter (Trust, Will & Estate Planning)
Linda K. Stevens (Intellectual Property)
Clay A. Tillack (Franchise & Dealership; Intellectual Property)
Darren VanPuymbrouck (Products Liability Defense)
Bruce P. Weisenthal (Public Finance)
Thomas P. White (Intellectual Property)
Robert B. Wilcox Jr. (Intellectual Property)
Jay Williams (Commercial Litigation)
Mark C. Zaander (Banking & Financial Institutions)