Ninety Schiff Hardin LLP Attorneys Named to the 2007 Illinois Leading Lawyers Network

News

Ninety Schiff Hardin LLP Attorneys Named to the 2007 Illinois Leading Lawyers Network

News Release |

Ninety Schiff Hardin LLP attorneys have been named to the 2007 Illinois Leading Lawyers Network. Appointment to this list is the result of thousands of contacts that the Illinois Leading Lawyers Network makes with Illinois lawyers asking them which of their peers they believe comprise the top lawyers. Only those lawyers who are most often recommended qualify as Leading Lawyers.

The Schiff Hardin attorneys and their Illinois Leading Lawyers practice category listings are:

Thomas W. Abendroth (Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law)
John F. Adams (Closely & Privately Held Business Law; Corporate Finance Law, and Mergers & Acquisitions Law)
Barry S. Alberts (Commercial Litigation; Professional Malpractice Defense)
Robert Berger (Commercial Litigation; Construction Law)
Scott Bieber (Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law)
Max G. Brittain Jr. (Employment Law: Management; Labor Law: Management)
Harmon A. Brown (Tax Law: Individual and Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law)
James E. Brown (Public Utilities Law)
Antony S. Burt (Commercial Litigation; Insurance, Insurance Coverage & Reinsurance Law; and Professional Malpractice Defense Law)
Kevin J. Byrne (Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property Law)
Joseph A. Cancila Jr. (Commercial Litigation)
Paul E. Dengel (Commercial Litigation)
Patricia Dondanville (Corporate Finance Law; Public Utilities)
Stephen J. Dragich (Closely & Privately Held Business Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law)
Marci A. Eisenstein (Class Action/Mass Tort Defense Law)
Peter V. Fazio Jr. (Corporate Finance Law; Public Utilities; Publicly Held Corporations Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law; and Telecommunications Law)
J. Mark Fisher (Banking & Financial Institutions Law; Bankruptcy & Workout Law: Commercial)
Mark C. Friedlander (Construction Law; Professional Malpractice Defense, incl. Legal/Tech/Financial)
Lawrence M. Gill (Closely & Privately Held Business Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; Publicly Held Corporations; Securities & Venture Finance Law; and Tax Law: Business)
Stuart L. Goodman (Corporate Finance Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law)
Walter C. Greenough (Commercial Litigation; Securities & Venture Finance Law)
David A. Grossberg (Land Use, Zoning & Condemnation Law; Real Estate Law: Commercial and Real Estate Law: Finance)
William M. Hannay (Antitrust Law)
Frederick L. Hartmann (Corporate Finance Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; Publicly Held Corporations; and Securities & Venture Finance Law)
Douglass C. Hochstetler (Intellectual Property Law)
David R. Hodgman (Tax Law: Business; Tax Law: Individual; and Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law)
Allan Horwich (Securities & Venture Finance Law)
Richard J. Hoskins (Intellectual Property Law)
Larry Jacobson (Tax Law: Business)
Janet M. Johnson (Real Estate Law: Commercial; Real Estate Law: Finance)
Trevor B. Joike (Intellectual Property Law)
James M. Kane (Land Use, Zoning & Condemnation Law; Real Estate Law: Commercial)
Andrew A. Kling (Corporate Finance Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law)
Robert E. Kolek (Tax Law: Business)
Donald J. Kreger (Governmental, Municipal, Lobbying & Administrative Law; Land Use, Zoning & Condemnation Law; and Public Finance Law)
Ruth E. Krugly (Governmental, Municipal, Lobbying & Administrative Law)
Jeffrey Kuta (Public Finance Law; Real Estate Law: Finance; and Real Estate Law: Tax)
Thomas P. Luning (Antitrust Law; Commercial Litigation)
Paul M. Lurie (ADR Law: Commercial Litigation and Commercial Real Estate, Environmental & Construction; Construction Law)
Owen E. MacBride (Federal Regulatory Law; Governmental, Municipal, Lobbying & Administrative Law; Public Utilities Law; and Telecommunications Law)
Neal A. Mancoff (Employee Benefits Law)
Paul C. Marengo (Public Finance Law)
Catherine M. Masters (Products Liability Defense Law; Toxic Torts Defense Law)
David S. McCarthy (Corporate Finance Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law)
Michael L. Meyer (Corporate Finance Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; and Securities & Venture Finance Law)
Robert J. Minkus (Corporate Finance Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; Publicly Held Corporations; and Securities & Venture Finance Law)
Jane E. Montgomery (Environmental Law)
Paula J. Morency (Antitrust Law; Class Action/Mass Tort Defense Law; Commercial Litigation; and Franchise & Dealership Law)
Ralph A. Morris (Employment Law: Management; Labor Law: Management)
Gary L. Mowder (Banking & Financial Institutions Law; Corporate Finance Law; Publicly Held Corporations Law; and Securities & Venture Finance Law)
Steven H. Noll (Intellectual Property Law)
Joseph J. O'Hara Jr. (Commercial Litigation; Products Liability Defense Law; and Toxic Torts Defense Law)
Roger Pascal (Antitrust Law; Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property Law; and Publicly Held Corporations)
S. Michael Peck (Mergers & Acquisitions Law; Publicly Held Corporations; and Securities & Venture Finance Law)
Charles H.R. Peters (Commercial Litigation)
Guenther M. Philipp (Land Use, Zoning, & Condemnation Law; Real Estate Law: Finance)
Scott E. Pickens (Banking & Financial Institutions Law; Securities/Venture Finance)
Robert R. Pluth Jr. (Tax Law: Business)
Carol R. Prygrosky (Personal Injury Defense Law: General; Products Liability Defense Law)
Thomas B. Quinn (Commercial Litigation)
Robert H. Riley (Class Action/Mass Tort Defense Law; Products Liability Defense Law; and Toxic Torts Defense Law)
Kenneth M. Roberts (Construction Law; ADR Law: Commercial Real Estate, Environmental & Construction)
Melvin A. Robinson (Intellectual Property Law)
Gabriel M. Rodriguez (Environmental Law)
Carl A. Royal (Corporate Finance Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law)
Ronald S. Safer (Commercial Litigation; Criminal Defense Law: White Collar)
John N. Scholnick (Commercial Litigation)
John D. Simpson (Intellectual Property Law)
Henry W. Sledz Jr. (Employment Law: Management; Labor Law: Management)
Patricia C. Slovak (Employment Law: Management; Labor Law: Management)
Jeffrey N. Smith (International Business & Trade Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; and Securities & Venture Finance Law)
Edward Spacapan Jr. (Employee Benefits Law)
David M. Spector (Insurance, Insurance Coverage & Reinsurance Law; Personal Injury Defense Law)
Robin M. Spencer (Franchise & Dealership Law)
Frederick J. Sperling (Arts, Entertainment & Sports Law; Civil Rights & Constitutional Law; and Commercial Litigation)
Debra L. Stetter (Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law)
Linda K. Stevens (Intellectual Property Law)
Clay A. Tillack (Franchise & Dealership Law; Intellectual Property Law)
Brett A. Valiquet (Intellectual Property Law)
Darren VanPuymbrouck (Products Liability Defense Law)
Thomas R. Wechter (Tax Law: Business; Tax Law: Individual)
Bruce P. Weisenthal (Public Finance Law)
Thomas P. White (Intellectual Property Law)
Robert B. Wilcox Jr. (Intellectual Property Law)
Ronald Wilder (Employment Law: Management; Labor Law: Management)
Roger R. Wilen (International Business & Trade Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; and Securities & Venture Finance Law)
Jay Williams (Commercial Litigation)
Mark C. Zaander (Banking & Financial Institutions Law)
Sheldon A. Zabel (Environmental Law; Mineral & Natural Resource Law; and Public Utilities Law)