91 Schiff Hardin Lawyers Named to 2016 Illinois, Michigan <em>Leading Lawyers Network</em>

News

91 Schiff Hardin Lawyers Named to 2016 Illinois, Michigan Leading Lawyers Network

News Release |

Schiff Hardin is pleased to announce that 91 of the firm’s attorneys have been named to the 2016 Illinois and Michigan Leading Lawyers Network. The list is comprised of those attorneys who are most recommended as top lawyers among their peers, based on thousands of contacts by the Illinois and Michigan Leading Lawyers Network.

The Schiff Hardin attorneys named to the 2016 Illinois and Michigan Leading Lawyers Network and their respective areas of selection are as follows:

Thomas W. Abendroth – Trust, Will & Estate Planning

Barry S. Alberts – Commercial Litigation; Professional Malpractice Defense: Including Legal/Technical/Financial

Lauralyn G. Bengel – Employee Benefits

Robert I. Berger – Commercial Litigation; Construction

David C. Blickenstaff – Commercial Litigation; Trust, Will & Estate Planning

Chris L. Bollinger – Computer & Technology; Intellectual Property

Stephen J. Bonebrake – Environmental

Max G. Brittain Jr. – Employment Law: Management; Labor Law: Management

Harmon A. Brown – Tax; Trust, Will & Estate Planning        

Antony S. Burt – Antitrust Law; Commercial Litigation; Insurance, Insurance Coverage & Reinsurance Law; Professional Malpractice Defense: Including Legal/Technical/Financial      

Steven J. Cernak – Antitrust Law

Renee Cipriano – Environmental Law

Gregory L. Curtner – Antitrust Law; Arts, Entertainment & Sports Law; Commercial Litigation; Copyright & Trademark Law

Everett J. Cygal – Commercial Litigation

Daniel J. Deeb – Environmental Law

Paul E. Dengel – Commercial Litigation

Stephen J. Dragich – Closely & Privately Held Business Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; Public Finance Law

Marci A. Eisenstein – Class Action/Mass Tort Defense Law

Joanne B. Faycurry – Tax Law: Business; Tax Law: Individual

J. Mark Fisher – Banking & Financial Institutions Law; Bankruptcy & Workout Law: Commercial

Mark C. Friedlander – ADR Law: Commercial Litigation; ADR Law: Commercial Real Estate, Environmental & Construction; Construction Law; Professional Malpractice Defense: Including Legal/Technical/Financial

Matthew G. Galo – Corporate Finance Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law

Walter C. Greenough – Commercial Litigation; Securities & Venture Finance Law

Paul E. Greenwalt III – Commercial Litigation

David A. Grossberg – Land Use, Zoning & Condemnation Law; Real Estate Law: Commercial; Real Estate Law: Finance

Michael J. Hanahan – Law

William M. Hannay – Antitrust Law; International Business & Trade Law

Stacie R. Hartman – Commercial Litigation

David R. Hodgman – Law: Business; Tax Law: Individual; Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law

Allan Horwich – Securities & Venture Finance Law

Barry S. Hyman – Commercial Litigation; Public Utilities Law: Gas/Water/Electric

Steve E. Isaacs – Corporate Finance Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; Publicly Held Corporations Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law

Janet M. Johnson – Real Estate Law: Commercial; Real Estate Law: Finance

Trevor B. Joike – Intellectual Property Law

Frederick R. Juckniess – Antitrust Law

Thomas K. Juffernbruch – Corporate Finance Law; Secured Transactions Law

Paula M. Ketcham – Employment Law: Management

Andrew A. Kling – Banking & Financial Institutions Law; Corporate Finance Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law

Kevin C. Knohl – Secured Transactions Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law

Aphrodite Kokolis – Class Action/Mass Tort Defense Law; Commercial Litigation

Robert E. Kolek – Tax Law: Business

Kevin L. Kolton – Construction Law

Joseph J. Krasovec III – Class Action/Mass Tort Defense Law; Commercial Litigation; Products Liability Defense Law

Donald J. Kreger – Governmental, Municipal, Lobbying & Administrative Law; Land Use, Zoning & Condemnation Law; Public Finance Law

Ruth E. Krugly – Governmental, Municipal, Lobbying & Administrative Law

Katherine J. Levy – Employee Benefits Law; Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law

Neil Lloyd – Civil Appellate Law; Commercial Litigation

Paul M. Lurie – ADR Law: Commercial Litigation; ADR Law: Commercial Real Estate, Environmental & Construction; Construction Law

Francis X. Lyons – Environmental Law

Owen E. MacBride – Energy Law; Governmental, Municipal, Lobbying & Administrative Law; Public Utilities Law: Gas/Water/Electric; Telecommunications Law

Sean T. Maloney – Corporate Finance Law; Secured Transactions Law

Paul C. Marengo – Public Finance Law

Catherine M. Masters – Products Liability Defense Law; Toxic Torts Defense Law

David S. McCarthy – Corporate Finance Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law

David P. McHugh – Corporate Finance Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; Publicly Held Corporations Law

Samuel J. McKim III – Tax Law: Business

Michael L. Meyer – Corporate Finance Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law

Robert J. Minkus – Corporate Finance Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; Publicly Held Corporations Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law

Jane Ellen Montgomery – Environmental Law

Virgil R. Montgomery – Construction Law

Paula J. Morency – Antitrust Law; Class Action/Mass Tort Defense Law; Commercial Litigation; Franchise & Dealership Law          

Steven H. Noll – Intellectual Property Law

Sailesh K. Patel – Intellectual Property Law; Patent Law

Charles H.R. Peters – Commercial Litigation

Scott E. Pickens – Banking & Financial Institutions Law; Securities & Venture Finance Law         

Robert R. Pluth Jr. – Tax Law: Business      

Matthew F. Prewitt – Commercial Litigation; Trade Secrets/Unfair Competition Law                     

Kenneth M. Roberts – ADR Law: Commercial Litigation; ADR Law: Commercial Real Estate, Environmental & Construction; Construction Law     

Melvin A. Robinson – Intellectual Property Law

Gabriel M. Rodriguez – Environmental         

Felice Bressler Rose – Real Estate Law: Commercial; Real Estate Law: Finance  

Peter L. Rossiter – Banking & Financial Institutions Law; Corporate Finance Law; Mergers & Acquisitions Law; Publicly Held Corporations Law        

John N. Scholnick – Commercial Litigation  

Russell B. Selman – Environmental Law

Sarah Kerr Severson – Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law   

Henry W. Sledz Jr. – Employment Law: Management; Labor Law: Management

Patricia Costello Slovak – Employment Law: Management; Labor Law: Management

Edward Spacapan Jr. Employee Benefits Law

David M. Spector – Insurance, Insurance Coverage & Reinsurance Law   

Frederick J. Sperling – Advertising & Media Law; Arts, Entertainment & Sports Law; Civil Appellate Law; Civil Rights/Constitutional Law; Commercial Litigation     

Julie Furer Stahr – Employment Law: Management

Mark A. Sternberg – Corporate Finance Law

Debra L. Stetter – Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law

Linda K. Stevens – Intellectual Property Law; Trade Secrets/Unfair Competition Law

Clay A. Tillack – Franchise & Dealership Law; Intellectual Property Law                

Bruce P. Weisenthal – Public Finance Law; Real Estate Law: Commercial; Real Estate Law: Finance    

Thomas P. White – Intellectual Property Law

Robert J. Wierenga – Antitrust Law; Class Action/Mass Tort Defense Law

Robert B. Wilcox Jr. – Intellectual Property Law      

Jay Williams – Commercial Litigation

Mark C. Zaander – Corporate Finance Law